UFC Primetime: Silva vs. Sonnen Airtimes

UFC PRIMETIME® GOES BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOR HIGHLY ANTICIPATED ANDERSON SILVA vs. CHAEL SONNEN MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT AND REMATCH
In anticipation of their world middleweight title clash at UFC® 148: SILVA VS. SONNEN 2, UFC® champion Anderson Silva and challenger Chael Sonnen will be featured on a special installment of UFC Primetime®.

UFC Primetime, produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship® (UFC®), is a look into the lives and preparation of the two fighters turned bitter rivals.

Check back often as stations and times are being constantly updated:

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

7 pm ET/4 pm PT - FUEL TV
7:30 pm ET/4:30 pm PT - UFC.com premiere
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
12:30 am ET - Fight Network
4:30 am ET/1:30 am PT - FUEL TV

SUNDAY, JULY 1

8:00 am ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network
Check regional listings for airings throughout the week - Fox Sports Network

MONDAY, JULY 2

11:00 am ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network
3:30 am ET - Fight Network
Available on-demand - Blockbuster Studio, channel 102 on DISH

TUESDAY, JULY 3

8:00 am ET - Fight Network
1:00 pm ET - Fight Network
1:30 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
4:30 pm ET - Fight Network
6:30 pm - The Score
7:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Mid Atlantic
10:30 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet California
10:30 pm - The Score
12:00 midnight ET - Fight Network
3:00 am ET - Fight Network

WEDNESDAY, JULY 4

8:30 am ET - Fight Network
11:00 am ET - Fight Network
1:30 pm ET - Fight Network
4:00 pm ET - Fight Network
6:30 pm ET - Fight Network
8:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet New England
11:30 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
1:00 am ET - Fight Network
2:30 am ET - Fight Network
4:00 am ET - Fight Network
5:00 am ET - Fight Network

THURSDAY, JULY 5


9:30 am ET - Fight Network
10:30 am ET - Fight Network
5:00 pm ET - Fight Network
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
10:00 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet Bay Area
11:00 pm CT - Comcast SportsNet Chicago
11:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
1:30 am ET - Fight Network
2 am ET/PT - FX

FRIDAY, JULY 6


7:30 am ET - Fight Network
9:00 am ET - Fight Network
5:30 pm ET - Fight Network
7:00 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet New England, Comcast SportsNet Mid Atlantic
10:30 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet California
11:00 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
11:00 pm - The Score
1:30 am ET - Fight Network
2 am ET/PT - FX
2:30 am ET - Fight Network

SATURDAY, JULY 7

1:30 pm ET - Fight Network
2:30 pm ET - Fight Network
4:00 pm - The Score
6:00 pm - The Score
6:30 pm ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network

WATCH ONLINE
- coming soon to
DIRECTV.com/UFC

Médias

Récent
Faites connaissance avec Brad Katona qui représente Team Cormier dans la série The Ultimate Fighter : Undefeated. Katona est récemment déménagé en Irlande afin de s'entraîner auprès du réputé entraîneur John Kavanagh.
23 avr. 2018
En prévision du combat pour lequel il représentera Team Miocic dans la série The Ultimate Fighter : Undefeated, faites connaissance avec Kyler 'The Matrix' Phillips, qui a aussi participé à Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series.
23 avr. 2018
Kevin Lee discute de sa victoire sur Edson Barboza en combat principal de l'événement Fight Night Atlantic City le 21 avril 2018.
21 avr. 2018
Écoutez la réaction de Kevin Lee à la suite de sa victoire sur Edson Barboza en combat principal de l'événement Fight Night Atlantic City.
21 avr. 2018